Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
101 Olive St
Winston-Salem, NC 27103
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
1,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1944
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,000 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
HB
Parking
9 Spaces (9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6815-61-4046 | Improvements Assessment | $96,600 |
| Land Assessment | $162,100 | Total Assessment | $258,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6815-61-4046
Land Assessment
$162,100
Improvements Assessment
$96,600
Total Assessment
$258,700
Listing ID: 19963574
Date on Market: 6/18/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 101 Olive St, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
The Hanestown Office Property at 101 Olive St, Winston-Salem, NC 27103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS