Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
101 S 2nd St
Silver Lake, WI 53170
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 101 S 2ND ST , SILVER LAKE, WI 53170
The unique charm of a former bank including the exisitng vaults are not lost on this restuarant. Since 1983 Binanti's Taste Of Italy has been the go to place in Rural Kenosha, Racine and WIsconsin Counties as well as Lake and Mchenry Counties to the south in illinois. This is truley a turn key and profitable budiness. Sellers have worked this establisment since 1983 and would like to slow theur own pace a bit. However they intend to stay in the area and will assist in operation and financcing the new owner operator. A land-contract may be available to a qualified candidate. Min $145,000.00 down.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 70-4-120-181-1921 | Improvements Assessment | $191,600 |
| Land Assessment | $52,100 | Total Assessment | $243,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13905747
Date on Market: 9/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 101 S 2nd St, Silver Lake, WI 53170
The Retail Property at 101 S 2nd St, Silver Lake, WI 53170 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS