This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

101 S 2nd St
Silver Lake, WI 53170
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Historic building within walking distance of Silver Lake
  • Well maintained corner building with excellent visibility
  • Historic building within walking distance of Silver Lake
  • 2 bedroom upper level apartment

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,234 SF
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
G2 - G2-Commercial
Parking
2 Spaces (0.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
70-4-120-181-1921
Land Assessment
$52,100
Improvements Assessment
$191,600
Total Assessment
$243,700
  • Listing ID: 31300664

  • Date on Market: 3/22/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 101 S 2nd St, Silver Lake, WI 53170