Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased
- Recent parking lot seal and stripe
- New HVAC
Executive Summary
• 100% leased
• Recently signed lease extension with an 80% rent increase showing long term commitment to the site
• Priced well below replacement cost
• 20+ year operating history for Dollar General
• Recent updates include New HVAC and Parking Lot seal and stripe
• Priced well below replacement cost
• 20+ year operating history for Dollar General
Building Size
9,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$867,000
Price Per SF
$90.31
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C-2
Parking
34 Spaces (3.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $435,020 | |
| Land Assessment | $21,060 | Total Assessment | $456,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$21,060
Improvements Assessment
$435,020
Total Assessment
$456,080
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
101 S Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.