Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
10103 E M-42 5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $595,000 in Manton, MI 49663

Executive Summary
5-acre commercial parcel located just off US-131 in Manton, Michigan, offering exceptional visibility and strong daily traffic counts. This
is the last available site in the area ideally suited for a new fuel and convenience store development. The property features existing well
and septic infrastructure, with the ability for a purchaser to bring natural gas service to the site. Positioned in a high-exposure corridor
with easy highway access, the parcel presents a rare opportunity for a fuel/C-store operator seeking to establish a presence in a growing
Northern Michigan market
Northern Michigan market
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $595,000 | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $119,000.00 |
| Price | $595,000 |
| Price Per AC | $119,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2309-11-2301 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $112,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2309-11-2301
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$112,700
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10103 E M-42
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.