Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1011 N 4th St
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Casa Vista Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
23 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 23 | Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 19,360 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1971 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.95/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-MHP | ||
| No. Units | 23 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Building Size | 19,360 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.95/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-MHP |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Range
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 1011 N 4TH ST , LAS VEGAS, NV 89101
The Casa Vista Apartments consist of 23 spacious one and two bedroom floor plans. They were built in 1971 on 0.62 acres in single free standing building. The property has fully remodeled interiors with updates to the kitchens, bathrooms and floors. Residents have full access to the on-site laundry facility with an on site manager and maintenance. Located in central Las Vegas, the Casa Vista Apartments are convenient to a variety of employment sources, restaurants, shopping centers, parks, and entertainment venues. It is minutes from Downtown Las Vegas and is blocks from US 93/95 for access to all major arterial's in the Las Vegas Valley.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 139-27-603-003 | Improvements Assessment | $205,725 |
| Land Assessment | $76,475 | Total Assessment | $282,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3666619
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1011 N 4th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
The Downtown Las Vegas Multifamily Property at 1011 N 4th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Meadows Village Apartment Buildings
- Michael Way Apartment Buildings
- Downtown North Las Vegas Apartment Buildings