Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great traffic and location!
  • Flexible move-in Fees
  • Plenty of parking
  • Long-term lease available

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $29,988 /YR $2,499 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,800 SF Negotiable $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $29,988 /YR $2,499 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $29,988 /YR $2,499 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.66 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 15 People

Property Overview

Only 1 space left! 1,800 square feet with 7 spacious offices inside, shared 2nd floor breakroom, 2nd floor bathrooms, and elevator access. This property at 10115 N Hwy 142, Covington, GA, is ready for you to bring your creativity and ideas! Currently there is a special of just $1,000 Move-in fee! All utilities included in the rent, and move-in ready! If you are interested in this property, reach out to Kimberly Howell at 770-289-8322 for a tour.

Year Built
1988
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,500 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
40 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40615631

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10115 N Hwy 142, Covington, GA 30014