Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1012 10th St E
Palmetto, FL 34221
Industrial - Flex Space · Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Over 12,000 SF Mixed-Use Space
- Excellent Owner User or Value Add Investment Opportunity
- Easy Access to Sarasota-Bradenton Airport and Port Manatee
- Commercial General Zoning (Retail. Industrial. Offi ce)
- Located in Sought-After, Growing Location of Palmetto
- ADT 30,493
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25776-0000-6 | Improvements Assessment | $643,248 |
| Land Assessment | $384,200 | Total Assessment | $1,027,448 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25776-0000-6
Land Assessment
$384,200
Improvements Assessment
$643,248
Total Assessment
$1,027,448
Listing ID: 24507919
Date on Market: 11/17/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1012 10th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221
The Palmetto/Ellenton Flex Property at 1012 10th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.