This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1012-1028 A Ave
Coronado, CA 92118
Lori Manor · Multifamily Property For Sale · 18 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 18
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.40 AC
Building Size 10,350 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1951
Parking Ratio 0.59/1,000 SF
Zoning R3

• Storage Space

About 1012-1028 A AVE , CORONADO, CA 92118

Ascent Real Estate is proud to present an exclusive opportunity to acquire a generational asset, prime for improvement or redevelopment. Lori Manor, a trophy asset comprised of 18 units, is located only 1 block from the iconic Hotel Del Coronado, World Famous Coronado Beach, and all of Coronado's premier dining, nightlife, and shopping. Under market rents and a majority of month to month tenants offer the astute investor looking to capitalize on the changing landscape of Coronado's epicenter a perfect opportunity to add additional capital to improve and redefine the largest multi family offering in Coronado in over 25 years.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 6 $1,245 250 - 500
2+1 12 $1,925 700 - 800

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
537-461-06
Land Assessment
$4,538,629
Improvements Assessment
$2,187,291
Total Assessment
$6,725,920
  • Listing ID: 15744117

  • Date on Market: 4/15/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1012-1028 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118