Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1012-1018 Amsterdam Ave
New York, NY 10025
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
28 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 28 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 31,644 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C1-5/R8/EC-2 | ||
| No. Units | 28 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 31,644 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Zoning | C1-5/R8/EC-2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Cable Ready
Site Amenities
- On-Site Retail
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1881-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $3,999,690 |
| Land Assessment | $333,000 | Total Assessment | $4,332,690 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1881-0035
Land Assessment
$333,000
Improvements Assessment
$3,999,690
Total Assessment
$4,332,690
Listing ID: 4903677
Date on Market: 11/14/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1012-1018 Amsterdam Ave, New York, NY 10025
The Upper West Side Multifamily Property at 1012-1018 Amsterdam Ave, New York, NY 10025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings