Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1012 S Mason Rd
Katy, TX 77450
World Theater · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1012 S MASON RD , KATY, TX 77450
World Theater welcomes multi-cultural organizations to make use of the facilities by presenting meaningful events that benefit our diverse citizenry. For-profit corporations and non-profit organizations are welcomed to rent the facilities for Special Events, Industrial Shows, Seminars, Conferences and for fun parties and celebrations.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1189660010001 | Improvements Assessment | $693,833 |
| Land Assessment | $1,264,100 | Total Assessment | $1,957,933 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16619442
Date on Market: 7/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1012 S Mason Rd, Katy, TX 77450
The Cinco Ranch Retail Property at 1012 S Mason Rd, Katy, TX 77450 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.