This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1013 E 4th St
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Highway 20 Commercial Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Ample parking
  • Highway 20 frontage

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
03-COMMERC - Commercial
Parking
27 Spaces (5.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
28,412’ on 4Th St

Amenities

  • Corner Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
090011031
Land Assessment
$44,956
Improvements Assessment
$137,655
Total Assessment
$182,611
  • Listing ID: 26938993

  • Date on Market: 10/26/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1013 E 4th St, Ainsworth, NE 69210