Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1015 30th St 11,250 SF Industrial Building Ashtabula, OH 44004 $550,000 ($48.89/SF)

Investment Highlights
- location
- Rail Spur with main rail access
- 28" Ceilings
Executive Summary
Possibilities are endless. Approximately 20 acres Highlighted features of this property include a substantial 75’x150’ shop and an 11,250 square feet building with a 28’ ceiling height, Positioned as a primary gateway to the Ashtabula harbor, it spans the North Shore Trail, offering an optimal site for future development. parcel 16.24 acres - parcel 05-320-00-015-01 and 4.317 acres parcel 05-320-00-011-00 Seller also open to leasing.
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $15,160 | |
| Land Assessment | $49,920 | Total Assessment | $65,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$49,920
Improvements Assessment
$15,160
Total Assessment
$65,080
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1015 30th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.