This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1015 Chancellor Park Dr
Charlotte, NC 28213
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
7,828 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.82 AC
Zoning
B-1 (CD) - Business Commercial District, Conditional
Parking
54 Spaces (6.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
448’ on Chancellor Park Dr

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Signage
  • Monument Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
049-283-01
Land Assessment
$1,550,200
Improvements Assessment
$706,800
Total Assessment
$2,257,000
  • Listing ID: 26729193

  • Date on Market: 9/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1015 Chancellor Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213