Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1015 Tower Ave
Superior, WI 54880
Shorty's Pizza & Smoked Meat, Inc (11074 SLB) · Retail Property For Sale

- Smoke Detector
About 1015 TOWER AVE , SUPERIOR, WI 54880
Shorty’s Pizza is a Superior Wisconsin restaurant & bar with 35% liquor sales and 65% food. About 25% of the food was pizza sales. They have the most up to date and automated kitchen north of the twin cities with a great crew. This has been a profitable business since opening in 2013 with a complete remodel at that time.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $411,700 |
| Land Assessment | $161,000 | Total Assessment | $572,700 |
Property Taxes
- 06-806-00217-00
- 06-806-00218-00
Listing ID: 15924524
Date on Market: 5/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1015 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880
The Retail Property at 1015 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.