Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10163 Alpine rd
Stockton, CA 95212
57.34+/- Acres of Prime Farmland! · Land For Sale
·
57.34 AC

Investment Highlights
- Class 3 Soils
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 57.34 AC |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | AG-40 - Agriculture | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 57.34 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | AG-40 - Agriculture |
Description
Welcome to the Alpine Ranch! 58+/- Acres of prime farmland located in Stockton, California. The Alpine Ranch is currently planted to 4th leaf Chandler Walnuts heading into their prime. The property consists of 4 parcels making it a perfect candidate for a family compound and farming operation.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $73,642 |
| Land Assessment | $426,167 | Total Assessment | $499,809 |
Property Taxes
- 086-540-43
- 086-540-32
- 086-540-42
- 086-540-28
Listing ID: 34174073
Date on Market: 12/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 10163 Alpine rd, Stockton, CA 95212
The Outer Valley Oak Land Property at 10163 Alpine rd, Stockton, CA 95212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.