Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- PLANNED TRUCK MAINTENANCE SHOP/YARD
- 23± acres of land planted to almonds
- INDUSTRIAL LAND
Executive Summary
• 5± acres approved by Stanislaus County for the development of a 20,000± sf industrial shop building with paved fenced
parking area to allow for trucking, equipment, construction services, contracting, etc.
• Located 3.5± miles from the I-5 & Hwy 132 interchange
• Located 14± miles from Tracy via CA-33 and I-205, 26± miles from Stockton via I-5 and 65± miles from Oakland via I-580
• Located 3.5± miles from the I-5 & Hwy 132 interchange
Property Facts
| Price | $3,250,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 23.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | PD | ||
| Price | $3,250,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 23.00 AC |
| Zoning | PD |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,250,000 | Lot Size | 23.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $141,304.35 |
| Price | $3,250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $141,304.35 |
| Lot Size | 23.00 AC |
23± acres of land planted to almonds
Description
• APN: 016-038-007 • Size: 23± Acres • Zoning: PD - Planned Development • Water: One (1) capped domestic well and West Stanislaus Irrigation District • Sewer: Planned septic • Electricity: PG&E • Storm Water: On-site retention
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1018 S Welty Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.