This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1019 Highway 17 S
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
North Myrtle Beach Business Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
31,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1970/2009
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
3.19 AC
Parking
150 Spaces (4.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
138’ on 11th Ave

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Conferencing Facility
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Pylon Sign
  • Security System

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
35705040068
Land Assessment
$1,676,000
Improvements Assessment
$793,600
Total Assessment
$2,469,600
  • Listing ID: 13053399

  • Date on Market: 7/2/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1019 Highway 17 S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582