Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
106 E Main St
Galesburg, IL 61401
102-108 E. Main Street, Galesburg, IL 61401 · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High Visibility and Traffic Area in Central Business District
- Location is Close to Banking, Court House, Train Station, Restaurants, College, and Retail Shopping
- Downtown Shopping Area
Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
About 106 E MAIN ST , GALESBURG, IL 61401
Three Building Package Offers 4,760 Square Feet of store front and street level retail/office space located on Main Street of the Downtown Business District situated on the corners of E. Main Street and S. Cherry Street. Buildings are occupied by long term tenants with well established businesses. Site is zoned B-3 Commercial Central Business. 102 E. Main St. consists of 1,680 Sq. Ft., 106 and 108 E. Main St. each consist of 1,540 Sq. Ft. New roof installed on all three buildings 2018/19. Buildings can be purchased separately 102 - $75,000, 106 - $50,000, 108 - $50,000. Great investment opportunity and a chance to own part of Historic Downtown Galesburg. Call Today!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 99-15-226-001 | Improvements Assessment | $17,090 |
| Land Assessment | $2,600 | Total Assessment | $19,690 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12302139
Date on Market: 4/18/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 106 E Main St, Galesburg, IL 61401
The Retail Property at 106 E Main St, Galesburg, IL 61401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.