This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

102 S Avenue A
Freeport, TX 77541
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 32,649 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1975
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 24’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6

Multiple
  • 8110-1320-000
  • 8110-0102-000
Land Assessment
$249,800
Improvements Assessment
$3,568,060
Total Assessment
$3,817,860
  • Listing ID: 3687053

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 102 S Avenue A, Freeport, TX 77541