This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

102 W Pecan St
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Back Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,260 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
630 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
Retail
Parking
5 Spaces (3.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Property Manager on Site

About 102 W PECAN ST , PFLUGERVILLE, TX 78660

LOCATION: Located in downtown Pflugerville on the frontage of West Pecan Street between 1st Street and 2nd Street with great access and visibility PROPERTY SUMMARY: The 0.26 Acre property has approximately 2,645 SF of Office and Warehouse space across two buildings. PROPERTY DETAILS: Main building: Built in 1940 updated in 2000* Apx 1,385 SF of office space Second building: 1,260 SF two-story built in 2000 Apx 630 SF of warehouse on the first floor Apx 630 SF of office space on the second floor 12 foot ceilings in warehouse 10 foot overhead door *New concrete pier foundation; New electrical wiring; Updated plumbing and gas lines; New energy-efficient windows; New exterior insulation; New HVAC system and water heater; New phone and CAT-5 lines (connecting two buildings); New bathroom. SALE PRICE: $575,000

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
276170
Land Assessment
$168,750
Improvements Assessment
$256,224
Total Assessment
$424,974
  • Listing ID: 13826254

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 102 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660