Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1020 E 59th St
Los Angeles, CA 90001
Debonai · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1930 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 75,145 SF | ||
| Zoning | M2, Los Angeles | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 75,145 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | M2, Los Angeles |
About 1020 E 59TH ST , LOS ANGELES, CA 90001
Classic Brick Buildings, Bow-Truss Roof, Great Natural Light. Ideal for Manufacturing, Warehouse, Creative Campus. Skylights, Sprinklers, Gated Parking. Central location just south of Downtown L.A. Adjacent to newly constructed retail center and new industrial building. Good for owner/user or investor. New developments to the north, west and south of property including the adjacent Slauson-Central Retail Plaza: CVS, Panda Express, Wingstop, Waba Grill, Fatburger,, Starbucks, Chase Bank. Potential cannabis cultivation investment property given state legalization and the industrial zone.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6007-004-008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,600,402 |
| Land Assessment | $2,422,816 | Total Assessment | $4,023,218 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16584644
Date on Market: 7/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
The Vernon-Main Industrial Property at 1020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- South Bay Industrial Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- East Hollywood Industrial Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties