Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1020 N Arkansas Ave
Russellville, AR 72801
Cyclone Car Wash · Specialty Property For Sale
·
3,074 SF

Investment Highlights
- Tunnel equipment in excellent condition
- Close proximity to Russellville’s historic downtown and Arkansas Tech University
- Equipment outline: Accu Dose chemical panel, dual stainless HP wash-down stations, chemical applicator, and Washify x pay station
- Traffic count: approximately 18,000 vehicles per day on N. Arkansas Avenue
- Operational car wash/potential re-development opportunity
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 3,074 SF |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 2007/2015 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC | Parking Ratio | 9.76/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Size | 3,074 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2007/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 9.76/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 747-00089-000C | Improvements Assessment | $44,710 |
| Land Assessment | $52,930 | Total Assessment | $97,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
747-00089-000C
Land Assessment
$52,930
Improvements Assessment
$44,710
Total Assessment
$97,640
Listing ID: 34663269
Date on Market: 1/30/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1020 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
The Specialty Property at 1020 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.