Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10202 Fulton St
Houston, TX 77076
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Established Scrap Metal business included in sale with extensive client portfolio.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1956 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 7.28/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,200 SF | ||
| Zoning | CS, Harris - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Parking Ratio | 7.28/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | CS, Harris - Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0352540240021 | Improvements Assessment | $353,445 |
| Land Assessment | $802,732 | Total Assessment | $1,156,177 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0352540240021
Land Assessment
$802,732
Improvements Assessment
$353,445
Total Assessment
$1,156,177
Listing ID: 33155587
Date on Market: 9/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 10202 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77076
The Northside-Northline Industrial Property at 10202 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77076 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Carverdale Warehouses
- Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Warehouses
- Cottage Grove Warehouses
- Second Ward Warehouses
- Denver Harbor-Port Houston Warehouses