This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1021 N Lincoln Ave
Loveland, CO 80537
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Lots of Parking
  • Open Plan
  • Lease available
  • 4 office spaces
  • Excellent downtown location - great for owner user or investor opportunities.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,781 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1923/1998
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
B - Developing Business
Parking
9 Spaces (5.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
257’ on North Lincoln Avenue

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
95132-29-011
Land Assessment
$39,474
Improvements Assessment
$103,491
Total Assessment
$142,965
  • Listing ID: 28852373

  • Date on Market: 6/26/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1021 N Lincoln Ave, Loveland, CO 80537