Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • EASY ACCESS TO NEARBY TRANSIT STOPS
  • FREE STANDING 2-TENANT BUILDING WITH FULL BASEMENT
  • ANCHORED BY CHIPOTLE, A LONG TERM TENANT SINCE 2003
  • EXCELLENT STREET VISIBILITY & ABUNDANT STREET PARKING
  • FULLY LEASED

Executive Summary

• FREE STANDING 2-TENANT BUILDING WITH FULL BASEMENT
• FULLY LEASED
• ANCHORED BY CHIPOTLE, A LONG TERM TENANT SINCE 2003
• ON BELMONT AVE. SURROUNDED BY LOCAL & NATIONAL TENANTS
• 17,700 AVERAGE DAILY TRAFFIC
• EXCELLENT SUPPORTING DEMOGRAPHICS W/I 1 MILE RADIUS
• 106,353 POPULATION
• $173,451 AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD INCOME
• AVERAGE AGE: 32.1 YRS.
• RENTERS: 63.8%

Building Size
5,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$2,550,000
Price Per SF
$463.64
Cap Rate
6.41%
NOI
$163,399
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.93
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
B3-2
Frontage
50’ on Belmont Ave

• -

Chipotle Mexican Grill began in 1993 when Steve Ells opened a restaurant in Denver, Colorado. The company focuses on burritos, tacos, bowls, and salads made with fresh ingredients. Customers can customize their orders while watching the food preparation. Chipotle operates thousands of locations internationally and emphasizes using real food without artificial additives. The chain has grown substantially since its founding and remains a major player in the fast-casual dining industry.

  • -

Native Foods was founded in 1994 in Palm Springs, and has been on a mission to inspire the way the world eats ever since! What do they mean by that? Well, they believe that creating absolutely craveable and delicious food, compassion for animal welfare, and environmentally sustainable practices should go hand in hand, and that high-quality, made-from-scratch food can come at reasonable prices. It may be hard to believe when you look at their juicy gourmet burgers or the scrumptious sandwiches, but no, they never use animal products of any kind! Their food is homemade with ingredients that are often bought locally or brought in from sustainable suppliers, non-GMO, and organic whenever possible. So, if you're looking for a welcoming and comfortable place to enjoy your favorite comfort foods with a modern, plant-based twist, then you've come to the right place!

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services - - -
Kabob Hut Indian Cuisine Retailer - - -
Accommodation and Food Services - - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Giordano's
Anytime Fitness
barre3
Starbucks
Whole Foods
Byline Bank
Fifth Third Bank
F45 Training, Inc.
UFC Gym
Chase

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-29-203-001-0000
Land Assessment
$100,625
Improvements Assessment
$199,625
Total Assessment
$300,250
  • Listing ID: 38994636

  • Date on Market: 1/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1023-1025 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60657