This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1024 Marietta Rd
Canton, GA 30114
1024 Marietta Road · Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments

Other

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.04 AC
Rentable Building Area 37,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1981
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.22/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning GC

Utilities

  • Heating

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
091N10-00000-023-00A-0000
Land Assessment
$415,280
Improvements Assessment
$803,108
Total Assessment
$1,218,388
  • Listing ID: 5338965

  • Date on Market: 1/5/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1024 Marietta Rd, Canton, GA 30114