This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1027 Porter Wagoner Blvd
West Plains, MO 65775
Sniders Barbeque Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Turn-key BBQ restaurant on highly trafficked Porter Wagoner Blvd
  • Cozy private apartment above the restaurant for owners or rental
  • All equipment and inventory included

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,455 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.88 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-4.0-20-002-012-001.00000
Land Assessment
$19,090
Improvements Assessment
$31,670
Total Assessment
$50,760
  • Listing ID: 34975968

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1027 Porter Wagoner Blvd, West Plains, MO 65775