This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1028 E Center St
Marion, OH 43302
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,875 SF
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Parking
14 Spaces (3.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-1230100.800
Land Assessment
$9,420
Improvements Assessment
$40,610
Total Assessment
$50,030
  • Listing ID: 3652497

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1028 E Center St, Marion, OH 43302