Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1012-1040 Steger Rd
Crete, IL 60417
LINCOLNSHIRE COMMONS III · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Storefront
- Office Medical
Building Size
10,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
B4, Crete - Community Business District
Parking
80 Spaces (7.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 296’ on Steger Rd
- 178’ on Ronald Rd
About 1012-1040 STEGER RD , CRETE, IL 60417
10,200 SF VALUE-ADD RETAIL CENTER
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-15-02-108-013 | Improvements Assessment | $192,042 |
| Land Assessment | $64,508 | Total Assessment | $256,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-15-02-108-013
Land Assessment
$64,508
Improvements Assessment
$192,042
Total Assessment
$256,550
Listing ID: 18433939
Date on Market: 2/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1012-1040 Steger Rd, Crete, IL 60417
The Retail Property at 1012-1040 Steger Rd, Crete, IL 60417 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS