Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Presently used as doctor's offices on the 2nd Floor facing Second Avenue, a.k.a. 1035 Second Avenue. See the flyer for more photos.
This 3,300 SF medical office at The Brevard offers a turnkey solution in Manhattan’s medical corridor. The space includes a reception/waiting area, multiple exam rooms, a lab, storage, and four bathrooms, providing an efficient layout for medical practices.
Located at East 54th Street and Second Avenue, the property is steps from major hospitals such as New York-Presbyterian/Weill Cornell, Hospital for Special Surgery, and NYU. It offers easy access to public transportation, the FDR Drive, and an adjacent parking garage, making it a highly convenient and well-connected location for healthcare professionals.

Property Facts

Price $1,995,000
Price Per Unit $4,493
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 444
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Hi-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.57 AC
Building Size 406,179 SF
No. Stories 29
Year Built/Renovated 1977/1981
Parking Ratio 0.49/1,000 SF
Zoning C1-9

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 444 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000025G
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000007M
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000030S
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000023H
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000022C
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000026H
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000024H
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000028F
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000007P
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000021H
  • 1328-0021
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000017H
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000022M
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000008N
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000007D
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000023B
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000022J
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000016F
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000005R
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000005S
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000018B
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000010G
  • 1328-0021-00001-000-000021C
Land Assessment
$383,895,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,700,014,840
Total Assessment
$2,083,909,840
  • Listing ID: 40533368

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1029-1043 Second Ave, New York, NY 10022