This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1029 Patton St
Hendersonville, NC 28792
1029 Patton St, Hendersonville, NC 28792 · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 2,662 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1948
Parking Ratio 1.5/1,000 SF
Zoning R-6 - High Density Residential. See attachments for additional info.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0110698
Land Assessment
$60,500
Improvements Assessment
$371,200
Total Assessment
$431,700
  • Listing ID: 33640286

  • Date on Market: 10/25/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1029 Patton St, Hendersonville, NC 28792