This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

103 E Walnut St
Garden City, KS 67846
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Close proximity to Centura St. Catherine's hospital

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,693 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1928/1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
Commerical/Industrial
Parking
4 Spaces (0.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
143’ on West Walnut Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
274-18-0-10-19-006.00-0
Land Assessment
$3,800
Improvements Assessment
$90,150
Total Assessment
$93,950
  • Listing ID: 27017146

  • Date on Market: 11/1/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 103 E Walnut St, Garden City, KS 67846