Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
103-105 S. 3rd St. 103 S 3rd St 1,500 SF 100% Leased Office Building Ozark, MO 65721 $1,195,000 ($796.67/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Great location
- Fully leased
- Long term tenants
Executive Summary
Great investment opportunity in historic downtown Ozark! This package includes two great commercial buildings, of which both are fully leased.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Sale Conditions
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1920/2010
Price
$1,195,000
Price Per SF
$796.67
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,500 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
commercial
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-0.6-23-003-008-009.000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $136,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-0.6-23-003-008-009.000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$136,700
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
103-105 S. 3rd St. | 103 S 3rd St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.