Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
103 S Tremont St
Oceanside, CA 92054
Land For Sale
·
0.23 AC

Property Facts
Description
DREAM OPPORTUNITY for this 10,235 square foot Oceanside lot with existing structure currently being used as a church. PRIME LOCATION, blocks away from the Oceanside Beach and Pier, and steps away from the Regal Movie Theater re-development project site in downtown Oceanside. NEW construction going on all around town, especially in this Coast Highway Oceanside Incentive District. Easy access to the Oceanside Transportation Center (Amtrak, Metrolink, Pacific Surfline, Bus-lines, etc). New restaurants, breweries, coffee houses, hotels and residential condos within the immediate neighborhood creates a prime opportunity for development on this ideally located coastal property!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 147-273-01 | Improvements Assessment | $208,080 |
| Land Assessment | $3,121,200 | Total Assessment | $3,329,280 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 27339428
Date on Market: 12/19/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 103 S Tremont St, Oceanside, CA 92054
The Downtown Oceanside Land Property at 103 S Tremont St, Oceanside, CA 92054 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.