Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Four fully equipped manual car wash bays, supported by four vacuum stations.
  • Dual entrances improve accessibility and operational efficiency.
  • Located within a dynamic Alabama-Georgia border market with convenient I-85 access.
  • High-visibility location at the signalized intersection of Highway 29 and Trammell Road.
  • Situated on a 0.31-acre parcel with flexible future redevelopment options.
  • Opportunity to acquire an established business in a stable automotive services niche.

Executive Summary

This Valley, Alabama property offers a fully operational self-service car wash across 0.31 acres at a signalized intersection along Highway 29 and Trammell Road. The location benefits from dual access points, enhancing traffic flow and visibility for customers. Positioned near a high-traffic corridor with direct ingress and egress, the property is well-suited for continued use as an income-generating car wash or for adaptive reuse.
The site features four manual wash bays and four vacuum stations, providing reliable service infrastructure with minimal overhead requirements. Entrances from two roads, combined with frontage at a red-light intersection, ensure consistent exposure to passing motorists and local traffic. Valley’s proximity to the Chambers County industrial base, regional retail conveniences, and growing residential neighborhoods supports steady demand for auto care services.
This investment opportunity allows for business continuity or redevelopment potential at a competitive purchase price. The surrounding area provides convenient connections to major travel routes, including quick access to Interstate 85, which links Valley to Auburn, Opelika, and Atlanta metro.

Property Facts

Price $298,900
Price Per SF $163.60
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.35 AC
Building Size 1,827 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1950
Opportunity Zone Yes
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
17-06-24-1-008-001.002
Land Assessment
$1,740
Improvements Assessment
$31,120
Total Assessment
$32,860
  • Listing ID: 40510341

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 103 Trammell Rd, Valley, AL 36854