Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1030 Kohou St
Honolulu, HI 96817
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- One of a Kind Building in Kalihi, 3-Story Concrete/ Tri-T Built Building with a mix of office, warehouse and lots of parking.
- 248 Owned PV Panels.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
14,333 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,778 SF
Building FAR
1.01
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
BMX-3 - BMX-3 Mixed Use
Parking
21 Spaces (1.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
About 1030 KOHOU ST , HONOLULU, HI 96817
Well built and maintained 3-story stand alone building with approx. 14,333 sq. ft. of interior space on BMX-3 Mixed Use zoned land.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-1-6-002-102-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $2,124,800 |
| Land Assessment | $3,163,900 | Total Assessment | $5,288,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-1-6-002-102-0000
Land Assessment
$3,163,900
Improvements Assessment
$2,124,800
Total Assessment
$5,288,700
Listing ID: 18484704
Date on Market: 2/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1030 Kohou St, Honolulu, HI 96817
The Kalihi-Palama Office Property at 1030 Kohou St, Honolulu, HI 96817 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Honolulu Office Spaces
- Mccully-Moiliili Office Spaces
- Diamond Head-Kapahulu-St Louis Office Spaces