Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1031 National City Blvd
National City, CA 91950
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1031 NATIONAL CITY BLVD , NATIONAL CITY, CA 91950
**Best suited for a developer** **Zoning codes Restrictions** **NO Automotive Zoning** **Owner-User Possibility of Private Office/Storage ONLY while entitling** - Part of National City Downtown Specific Plan: http://www.nationalcityca.gov/home/showdocument?id=17841 - 90' Height Limit - 4:1 FAR - 75 Units Max - Medium Density/Mixed-Use Retail - Lot Size: 15,100 sq ft - Corner lot, mainly flat. Ocean views to West and Mountain to East.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 556-553-05 | Improvements Assessment | $236,756 |
| Land Assessment | $473,516 | Total Assessment | $710,272 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12664202
Date on Market: 5/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1031 National City Blvd, National City, CA 91950
The Retail Property at 1031 National City Blvd, National City, CA 91950 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS