Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1032 Herman St
Nashville, TN 37208
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1968 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,598 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | IR - Multi-Zone: Multi-Zone / Ov-Uzo: Urban Zoning Overlay | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,598 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | IR - Multi-Zone: Multi-Zone / Ov-Uzo: Urban Zoning Overlay |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 092-04-0-283 | Improvements Assessment | $76,880 |
| Land Assessment | $248,400 | Total Assessment | $325,280 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
092-04-0-283
Land Assessment
$248,400
Improvements Assessment
$76,880
Total Assessment
$325,280
Listing ID: 34732917
Date on Market: 2/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1032 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208
The Germantown Industrial Property at 1032 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.