Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10392 US-190
Pointblank, TX 77364
Land For Sale
·
2.46 AC

Investment Highlights
- 760 feet of water frontage along U.S. 190
- Positioned in a growing commercial corridor
- Expansive 2.462-acre tract with natural appeal
- High-visibility location with direct highway access
- Ideal for freestanding retail or hospitality concepts
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 2.46 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.46 AC |
Description
Experience the prime opportunity offered by this well-positioned property in the Point Blank area. Boasting a strategic location, this site presents an ideal canvas for a range of retail or land development possibilities. With excellent visibility and accessibility from the U.S. 190, the property enjoys high traffic exposure and convenience for potential customers or visitors. Its expansive acreage provides ample space for tailored development, while the surrounding landscape enhances the property’s appeal. The thriving potential of this sought-after area creates a promising foundation for a successful retail venture or strategic land investment.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41842 | Improvements Assessment | $5,240 |
| Land Assessment | $1,089,000 | Total Assessment | $1,094,240 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 38143175
Date on Market: 10/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 10392 US-190, Pointblank, TX 77364
The Land Property at 10392 US-190, Pointblank, TX 77364 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.