Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 3 drive-ins plus 1 infilled drive-in at the front of the building can be reverted
- Floor drains and heating
- Updated 3 phase power
- 16’ sidewalls
Executive Summary
Austin Industrial is a standalone industrial that is perfect for services, contractors, warehousing, and small manufacturing. Location has a large parking lot and fantastic highway access. Austin, MN, home to Hormel Foods, has a dense suburban feel with a high rate of homeownership and affordable living. It is a growing community with good healthcare access, parks, and above-average public schools.
Property Facts
| Price | $465,000 | Rentable Building Area | 8,479 SF |
| Price Per SF | $54.84 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1990 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Price | $465,000 |
| Price Per SF | $54.84 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,479 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Now available for lease, this 8,479-square-foot industrial building delivers flexible space designed to accommodate a range of operational needs, including warehousing, distribution, service businesses, and specialty trades.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,479 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,479 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 8,479 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-570-0290 | Improvements Assessment | $163,900 |
| Land Assessment | $46,000 | Total Assessment | $209,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
34-570-0290
Land Assessment
$46,000
Improvements Assessment
$163,900
Total Assessment
$209,900
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
104 11th St NE
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.