This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

104 Dakota Ln
Nanty-Glo, PA 15943
Cambria County Shop/Warehouse · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Solid concrete block construction, all on one level
  • Highly visible from Route 22 with access from nearby Ford's Corner Road intersection
  • Three overhead doors - one at loading dock height

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.62 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,302 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1962
Parking Ratio 0.68/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 10’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3

Parcel Number
034-115980
Land Assessment
$1,200
Improvements Assessment
$21,490
Total Assessment
$22,690
  • Listing ID: 27859527

  • Date on Market: 3/1/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 104 Dakota Ln, Nanty-Glo, PA 15943