Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
104 South Oak Street 104 S Oak St 8 Unit Apartment Building $1,075,000 ($134,375/Unit) 6.42% Cap Rate Spokane, WA 99201

Investment Highlights
- Located in Browne's Addition
- 6 Garages
- On-Site Laundry
Executive Summary
- 4 - 1 Bed Units & 4 - 2 Bed Units
- 6 Garages
- Located in Browne’s Addition Neighborhood
- On-Site Laundry
- 6 Garages
- Located in Browne’s Addition Neighborhood
- On-Site Laundry
Property Facts
| Price | $1,075,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $134,375 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.42% | Building Size | 5,397 SF |
| No. Units | 8 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1939 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price | $1,075,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $134,375 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.42% |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 5,397 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1939 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Range
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25241.0901 | Improvements Assessment | $690,200 |
| Land Assessment | $53,500 | Total Assessment | $743,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25241.0901
Land Assessment
$53,500
Improvements Assessment
$690,200
Total Assessment
$743,700
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
104 South Oak Street | 104 S Oak St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.