This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

100-104 W Liberty St
Sumter, SC 29150
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
14,953 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
14,953 SF
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
CBD
Parking
42 Spaces (2.81 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Banking

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
228-13-03-003
Land Assessment
$2,160
Improvements Assessment
$3,740
Total Assessment
$5,900
  • Listing ID: 3707394

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 100-104 W Liberty St, Sumter, SC 29150