Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1041 McKeever Ave
Hayward, CA 94541
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully built-out dental office
- All operatories wired and shielded for X-ray units
- Lab area, break room, and private doctor’s office
- Five (5) patient operatories with chairs with plumbing in place
- Separate, dedicated area wired and shielded for ceph/CT imaging
- Basement plus attic storage with two separate entrances (pull-down ladder) Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,500 SF
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
CC-C, Hayward - UN - Urban Neighborhood
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 428-0061-005-04 | Improvements Assessment | $271,931 |
| Land Assessment | $85,217 | Total Assessment | $357,148 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
428-0061-005-04
Land Assessment
$85,217
Improvements Assessment
$271,931
Total Assessment
$357,148
Listing ID: 38971233
Date on Market: 1/5/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 1041 McKeever Ave, Hayward, CA 94541
The Downtown Hayward Office Property at 1041 McKeever Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS