Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10414 Hart Pond Rd
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
Hart Pond Parcels (Hart Pond Rd & Skewlee Rd) · Land For Sale
·
12.81 AC

Investment Highlights
- Easy access to Interstate 75 and a short commute to USF's Main Campus
- The parcels have an approved PD for a school
- Located in a residential setting and have a regular shape that offer maximization of the developable area
- Future land use is R-1.
- Location offers a world of natural beauty and outdoor recreation
- Lake Thonotosassa is a 2.5 mile commute away for fishing, boating, jet skiing and family gatherings
Property Facts
Description
CBRE is pleased to present this opportunity to acquire and develop a ±15 acre assemblage located in Hillsborough County. Hillsborough County is the 4th largest county in Florida and is home to more that 1.3 million residents, with thousands more arriving each year. The parcel’s Thonotosassa location offers a world of natural beauty and outdoor recreation, all conveniently located within a quick commute to Tampa. Lake Thonotosassa is a 2.5 mile commute away for fishing, boating, jet skiing and family gatherings. The site has easy access to I-75 and is a short commute to USF’s main campus. The parcels have an approved PD for a school. The future land use is R-1. The parcels are located in a residential setting and have a regular shape that offer maximization of the developable area.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-16-28-20-ZZZ-000002-06040.0 | Improvements Assessment | $8,395 |
| Land Assessment | $387,816 | Total Assessment | $396,211 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 31231185
Date on Market: 3/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 10414 Hart Pond Rd, Thonotosassa, FL 33592
The Land Property at 10414 Hart Pond Rd, Thonotosassa, FL 33592 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Tampa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Ybor Residential Land & Home Lots
- Seminole Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Orient Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Jackson Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Temple Crest Residential Land & Home Lots
- New Tampa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Riverbend Residential Land & Home Lots
- Sulphur Springs Residential Land & Home Lots
- Eastside Tampa Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Lake Residential Land & Home Lots
- Cross Creek Residential Land & Home Lots
- Tampa Palms Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Tampa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Tampa Residential Land & Home Lots