Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10422 Corona Ave
Corona, NY 11368
104-22 Corona Ave Multi Family · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,848 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2025 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R6B - A medium-density residential zoning district in New York City designed to maintain neighborhood character, allowing for townhouses, brownstones, and small multi-family buildings up to 50 feet tall. | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 4,848 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Zoning | R6B - A medium-density residential zoning district in New York City designed to maintain neighborhood character, allowing for townhouses, brownstones, and small multi-family buildings up to 50 feet tall. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01935-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $60,113 |
| Land Assessment | $24,481 | Total Assessment | $84,594 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01935-0006
Land Assessment
$24,481
Improvements Assessment
$60,113
Total Assessment
$84,594
Listing ID: 38491915
Date on Market: 11/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 10422 Corona Ave, Corona, NY 11368
The Corona Multifamily Property at 10422 Corona Ave, Corona, NY 11368 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings