Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1046 E 11th St
Oakland, CA 94606
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,260 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,260 SF
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
HBX-2 - Live work space.
Parking
1 Spaces (0.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 019-0036-008-01 | Improvements Assessment | $246,066 |
| Land Assessment | $164,044 | Total Assessment | $410,110 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
019-0036-008-01
Land Assessment
$164,044
Improvements Assessment
$246,066
Total Assessment
$410,110
Listing ID: 26469916
Date on Market: 8/23/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1046 E 11th St, Oakland, CA 94606
The Jingletown Office Property at 1046 E 11th St, Oakland, CA 94606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS