Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1047 Tryon School Rd
Bessemer City, NC 28016
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Convenience Store
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Supermarket
- 97’ on Dallas-cherryville Hwy
- 63’ on Tryon School Rd
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 1047 TRYON SCHOOL RD , BESSEMER CITY, NC 28016
This country store was established in the 1950s and has always had a good business over the years. Owner has retired and feels it time to pass on this piece of history to a new owner that will continue the store with all the growth as is expected in Gaston Co. This will be a moneymaker for the right person.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 221364 | Improvements Assessment | $50,530 |
| Land Assessment | $26,140 | Total Assessment | $76,670 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16918474
Date on Market: 8/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1047 Tryon School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
The Retail Property at 1047 Tryon School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.