Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10478-10482 N Loop Dr
Socorro, TX 79927
Land For Sale
·
1.41 AC

Investment Highlights
- 3 Land Parcels Available ±2.5 Miles from I-10
- Lot 3: .40 Acres
- 10478 N Loop Dr.: .48 Acres
- 10482 N Loop Dr.: .53 Acres
Property Facts
Description
Take advantage of this commercial land investment opportunity in rapidly growing Socorro, Texas. Situated with roadside frontage on the prominent North Loop Drive and just a stone‘s throw from I-10, these exceptional land sites present a plethora of development possibilities. Embrace this potential for remarkable growth in the quickly expanding East El Paso submarket.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $292,936 |
| Land Assessment | $281,820 | Total Assessment | $574,756 |
Property Taxes
- V099-000-0150-2200
- V099-000-0150-2100
- V099-000-0150-22A0
Listing ID: 31655870
Date on Market: 4/30/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 10478-10482 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927
The Outer Socorro Land Property at 10478-10482 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Indian Ridge North Commercial Land Parcels
- Vista del Prado Commercial Land Parcels
- Americas Commercial Land Parcels
- Thomas Manor Commercial Land Parcels
- Penrose Commercial Land Parcels
- Pecan Grove Commercial Land Parcels
- Lakeside-Hidden Valley Commercial Land Parcels
- Mesa Vista Commercial Land Parcels
- Las Palmas Commercial Land Parcels
- Vista de Oro Commercial Land Parcels
- Saint Vitus Commercial Land Parcels
- O'Shea Keleher Commercial Land Parcels
- El Dorado East Commercial Land Parcels